After being extracted from the cacao bean, Cocoa Butter - Natural has a rich pleasant chocolate aroma. The appearance is a characteristic pale yellow to light brownish color. Cocoa Butter - Natural is known for its high oxidative stability as a result of it being naturally rich in antioxidants and vitamin E. With a typical melting point ranging from 88ËF-95ËF, Cocoa Butter - Natural is a stiff solid at room temperature. The cosmetic and food industries utilize Cocoa Butter - Natural as an ingredient. From a cosmetic and skin care application standpoint, Bulk Cocoa Butter - Natural is used for its natural emollient properties and to bring stiffness to the end product.